| Tender Title | Dharmshala Hall Construction in Hayatnagar Village, Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174157_1 | Tender Reference Number | GDP-2026-076 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pmb Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6967 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Dharmshala Hall Village Hayatnagar Under Rangla Punjab Scheme Phase-iii Distt Gurdaspur
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive construction of a Dharmshala Hall in village Hayatnagar, Gurdaspur district, under the RANGLA PUNJAB SCHEME PHASE-III. The work involves civil engineering construction and is designated as an Open Tender under the Works category. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,967, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,967 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, is required. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000 is mandatory. The project has a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are directed to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals, adhering to the specifications outlined in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Price Bid (BOQ) respectively, which are available for download. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Punjab Mandi Board, Gurdaspur, under the administrative purview of the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction. Of Steel Cover Shed For Gaushala At Village Chahia Under..read more
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Hattan Wala Chownk Wardno.08..read more
Repair Of Siani Bhawan Village Jafarpur Distt. Gurdaspur Under Rangla Punjab..read more
Repair Work In Dharmshala Papya Wali Near Councilor House Ward No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category