Dharmshala Papya Wali Repair and Civil Works in Sanour

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dharmshala Papya Wali Repair and Civil Works in Sanour
Tender ID2026_DLG_174149_11Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.74 L Tender LocationMc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDharmshala Papya Wali Repair and Civil Works in Sanour
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174149_11
  • Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.74 L
  • Tender LocationMc Sanour,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,480
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Work In Dharmshala Papya Wali Near Councilor House Ward No 11

This tender is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour, for a critical repair work project. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR WORK IN DHARMSHALA PAPYA WALI NEAR COUNCILOR HOUSE WARD NO 11" located in MC Sanour, Patiala, Punjab, with a tender value of ₹5,74,000. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works," and will be conducted with two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,480. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, with processing fees of ₹1,000 and tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the Estimate, NIT, and BOQ, from the official portal between August 25, 2026, and September 11, 2026. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity will be for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressMc Sanour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Hattan Wala Chownk Wardno.08..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Hattan Wala Chownk Wardno.08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25,...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More