| Tender Title | Dharamshala Renovation and Civil Balance Works in Hattan Wala Chowk, Ward No. 08 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_9 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.95 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Hattan Wala Chownk Wardno.08
The Department of Local Government, through the Municipal Council, Sanour, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "RENOVATION AND BALANCE WORK IN DHARMSHALA HATTAN WALA CHOWNK WARDNO.08". This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174149_9 and Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,95,000. The tender is presented in a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Estimate and NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,900. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. All submissions must be made online. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date as August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid submission end date as September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review all tender documents, which are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the download end date being September 01, 2026, 09:34 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category