| Tender Title | Dharamsala Fatehpur Chowk Ward 8 Renovation and Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_8 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.95 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08
This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically the Municipal Council Sanour (MC Sanour), falls under the "Works" category and concerns the "RENOVATION AND BALANCE WORK IN DHARMSHALA FATEHPUR CHOWNK WARD NO.08". The total estimated tender value is ₹7,95,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,900, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids (BOQ). Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The contract type is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Miscellaneous Renovation Works In 8 Sheds At Mm Stores And Gps,..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more
Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category