Specialized Building Repairs and Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Building Repairs and Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785590_1Tender Reference Number8500-678/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.01 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Building Repairs and Civil Works at Panagarh Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785590_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-678/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.01 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

The Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, is pleased to announce an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "SPL REPAIR TO JOINERY WORKS, TILLING WKS AND OTHER CONNECTED B/R WKS OF BLDG NO A/8/102A AND SPL REPAIR TO WALL AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT TUSKER CHOWK AT PMS." This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785590_1 and Tender Reference Number 8500-678/E8, has an estimated tender value of ₹47,01,300 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,100 are required. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the office of the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, located at PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL, PIN-713420. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions must adhere strictly to the details provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More