Steel Cover Shed Construction for Gaushala in Chahia, Gurdaspur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Cover Shed Construction for Gaushala in Chahia, Gurdaspur
Tender ID2026_DOA_174160_1Tender Reference NumberGDP-2026-077
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPmb Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Cover Shed Construction for Gaushala in Chahia, Gurdaspur
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_174160_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGDP-2026-077
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPmb Gurdaspur,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction. Of Steel Cover Shed For Gaushala At Village Chahia Under Rangla Punjab Scheme Phase-iii Distt Gurdaspur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GDP-2026-077 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_174160_1, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur. The procurement falls under the category of Works, specifically for Civil Works, and pertains to the "CONSTRUCTION. OF STEEL COVER SHED FOR GAUSHALA AT VILLAGE CHAHIA UNDER RANGLA PUNJAB SCHEME PHASE-III DISTT GURDASPUR" in Gurdaspur. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a fee/prequalification/technical proposal in Cover Type 1 and a finance proposal in Cover Type 2. The EMD required is ₹16,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,000 (₹2,000 tender fee + ₹1,000 processing fee). The work has a stipulated period of 60 days for completion and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission start date is 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled (NA). All bids must be submitted online as per the specified formats and requirements outlined in the tender documents, including the Technical Condition (TECH.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur
AddressExecutive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And Steel&#x0d Cover With Tile At Nagbal&#x0d Gudsathoo A..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower & Stainless..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At &#x0d..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Supply, Fabrication And Installation Of Structural Steel Shed For Dg Yard..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And Steel&#x0d Cover With Tile At Nagbal&#x0d Gudsathoo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bangalore: MS Shed Conversion to Two-Storey Watchtower &...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

International Centre For Automotive Technology Tender

Supply, Fabrication And Installation Of Structural Steel Shed For Dg...read more

Gurugram , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More