| Tender Title | Siani Bhawan Village Jafarpur Civil Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174162_1 | Tender Reference Number | GDP-2026-078 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pmb Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6567 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Siani Bhawan Village Jafarpur Distt. Gurdaspur Under Rangla Punjab Scheme Phase-iii
This tender, Reference Number GDP-2026-078, is issued by the Department of Agriculture through the Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur for the "Repair of Siani Bhawan village Jafarpur Distt. Gurdaspur under RANGLA PUNJAB SCHEME PHASE-III". This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of percentage and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹31,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹6,567, payable online. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at PMB Gurdaspur. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the enclosed documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed technical specifications and pricing requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Punjab Mandi Board Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more
Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic
 Hospital - Yoga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category