KDTY Ayurvedic Hospital Yoga Hall Renovation: General Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title KDTY Ayurvedic Hospital Yoga Hall Renovation: General Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866677_1Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/410
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.18 L Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKDTY Ayurvedic Hospital Yoga Hall Renovation: General Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866677_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/410
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.18 L
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,454
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic&amp#x0d Hospital - Yoga Hall Renovation In&amp#x0d W-9 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general Civil Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/410, is for the Annual Plan-Project no - 410-2026, specifically the renovation of the Yoga hall at KDTY Ayurvedic Hospital in Ward 9 of Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath. This is a general civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,18,142 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,454. The tender is being invited by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Assistant Engineer, O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P. It is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is item rate. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start date on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission ending on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work duration is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. The tender fee is ₹850.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressO/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day&#x0d House For Old..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance&#x0d Of Mannamkulam -..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan- Thuneri Bp - Project No.98 Taluk Homeo Hospital Adhunikavalkaranam-..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day&#x0d House For...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance&#x0d Of Mannamkulam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan- Thuneri Bp - Project No.98 Taluk Homeo Hospital...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More