Road Maintenance and General Civil Works for Mannamkulam - Aalinchuvadu Road in Kaduthuruthy GP, Kottayam

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Maintenance and General Civil Works for Mannamkulam - Aalinchuvadu Road in Kaduthuruthy GP, Kottayam
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866627_1Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/91
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.24 L Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Maintenance and General Civil Works for Mannamkulam - Aalinchuvadu Road in Kaduthuruthy GP, Kottayam
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866627_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/91
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.24 L
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1895
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,104
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance&amp#x0d Of Mannamkulam - Aalinchuvadu&amp#x0d Road In W-11 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general&amp#x0d Civil Work

This tender seeks proposals for the **Annual Plan-Project no - 91-2027 - KDTY Maintenance of Mannamkulam - Aalinchuvadu road in W-11 of Kaduthuruthy G.P-General Civil Work**. The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, represented by the Assistant Engineer, O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, is inviting applications for this **Open Tender** with an estimated tender value of ₹7,24,169. The scope of work involves general civil work for road maintenance, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender is a single-cover tender, and the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,895 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable, along with an EMD of ₹18,104. The contract form is Item Rate, and the location for the work is Kottayam. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressO/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Oolamkuthy&#x0d - Puliyilaparambu Road&#x0d Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Maintenance&#x0d Of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi&#x0d Road In W-10 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general&#x0d..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 87-2027 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Parambram - Malayil..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day&#x0d House For Old..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Oolamkuthy&#x0d - Puliyilaparambu Road&#x0d Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Maintenance&#x0d Of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi&#x0d Road In W-10 Of Kaduthuruthy...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 87-2027 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Parambram -...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day&#x0d House For...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More