| Tender Title | Kaduthuruthy Road Maintenance and General Civil Works for Parambram-Malayil Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866619_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/87 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.24 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1895 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,105 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 87-2027 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Parambram - Malayil Road In&#x0d W-8 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general Civil Work
This tender, reference number ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/87, issued by the Local Self Government Department, invites open tenders for the Annual Plan-Project no - 87-2027, specifically for the maintenance of Parambram - Malayil road within Ward 8 of Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath. This general civil works project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,24,200 and a contract period of 180 days. The Assistant Engineer, O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, is the inviting authority. The tender document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the same address. A tender fee of ₹1,895 (₹1,600 tender fee + ₹295 GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,105 is required. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding preliminary agreements, affidavits, the form of tender, integrity pact, license and GST registration certificates, and payment requisitions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance
 Of Mannamkulam -..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Maintenance
 Of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi
 Road In W-10 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general
..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance
 Of Anganawas Of
 Kaduthuruthy..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category