| Tender Title | Kaduthuruthy Anganwadi General Civil Maintenance and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866660_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/360 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1415 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,697 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Anganawas Of&#x0d Kaduthuruthy G,p-general Civil Work
This tender, referenced as ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/360, is for the General Civil Work related to the Annual Plan-Project no - 360-2026 for the maintenance of Anganawadies within Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath, located in Kottayam. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,07,875, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,697 required. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting bids for a period of 180 days for the completion of the work. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, at the office of the Assistant Engineer, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P. The total tender fee, inclusive of processing fees and GST, amounts to ₹1,415. This is a single-cover tender, and the contract form is Item Rate. Prospective bidders are required to submit the Bid Submission Form, Preliminary Agreement and Affidavit, Form of Tender and Integrity Pact, License and G.S.T. registration certificate, E Payment requisition, EMD and bid fee remittance, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance
 Of Mannamkulam -..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic
 Hospital - Yoga..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day
 House For Old..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 370-2026 - Kdtymaintenance
 Of Schools In Kaduthuruthy..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category