| Tender Title | Kaduthuruthy Schools General Civil Maintenance and Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866664_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/370 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.27 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,177 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 370-2026 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Schools In Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the Annual Plan Project No. 370-2026, specifically focusing on the maintenance and general civil works for schools within Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayat. The tender reference number is ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/370, with a total tender value of ₹1,27,086 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,177. The contract will be on an item rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documentation, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), preliminary agreement and affidavit, form of tender and integrity pact, license and GST registration certificates, e-payment requisition, EMD and bid fee remittance details, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹850, which includes a processing fee and GST. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the office of the Assistant Engineer, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayat, located at Kaduthuruthy G.P, Kottayam, PIN 686404. All payments, including the tender fee and EMD, are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance
 Of Mannamkulam -..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance
 Of Anganawas Of
 Kaduthuruthy..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At Polymer..read more
Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category