General Civil Works for Kaduthuruthy Day House for the Elderly

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title General Civil Works for Kaduthuruthy Day House for the Elderly
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866649_1Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/223
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.78 L Tender LocationKottayam , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeneral Civil Works for Kaduthuruthy Day House for the Elderly
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866649_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/223
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.78 L
  • Tender LocationKottayam,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1790
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,938
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 223-2026 - Kdty Day&amp#x0d House For Old Ages In W-6 Of&amp#x0d Kaduthuruthy G.p-general Civil Work

The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, is inviting open tenders for "Annual Plan-Project no - 223-2026 - KDTY Day house for Old ages in W-6 of Kaduthuruthy G.P-General Civil Work". This project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹6,77,523 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,938. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity will be 45 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the office of the Assistant Engineer, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P. The Tender Fee is ₹1,790. All necessary documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressO/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Anganawas Of&#x0d Kaduthuruthy..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance&#x0d Of Anganawas Of&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More