| Tender Title | Soochipparambu - Chithanthi Road Civil Maintenance Works in Kaduthuruthy Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866687_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/432 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,468 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance&#x0d Of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi&#x0d Road In W-10 Of Kaduthuruthy G.p-general&#x0d Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/432, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the Assistant Engineer, O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, Kottayam. The tender seeks bids for "Maintenance of Soochipparambu - Chithanthi road in W-10 of Kaduthuruthy G.P - General Civil Work", a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,726 and a proposed work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, with a single cover system, and an item rate form of contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. The deadline for Document Download and Bid Submission is 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹1045, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,468. The tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download and require the submission of various documents such as the preliminary agreement, affidavit, form of tender, integrity pact, license, GST registration certificate, E-payment requisition, EMD, and bid fee remittance. The work is located in Kottayam, with a tender validity period of 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance
 Of Mannamkulam -..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category