| Tender Title | Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Purathur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_15 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.17 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,419 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department, invites bids for the **maintenance of the Millumpadi Kalathilparambu road in Purathur Grama Panchayat**, a general civil works project. The tender reference number is 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27, and the estimated tender value is ₹10,16,760. The bid submission period opens on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee and ₹767 processing fee inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,419 is required. The contract form is item rate, and this is an open tender with one cover system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by SINU N, AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 124/26-27 Maintanence Of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 78/26-27 Maintanence Of Edakkanad Laksham Veedu Colony Road In..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category