| Tender Title | Maintenance and Civil Works for Edakkanad Lakshmiveedu Colony Road, Purathur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.17 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,422 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 78/26-27 Maintanence Of Edakkanad Laksham Veedu Colony Road In Purathur Gp- Maintanence Of Edakkanad Laksham Veedu Colony Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work
This tender, reference number 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27, is issued by the Local Self Government Department for the "Pro no 78/26-27 Maintenance of Edakkanad Lakshmiveedu Colony Road in Purathur GP - General Civil Work." The work involves general civil work for the maintenance of this specific road. The estimated tender value is ₹10,16,860, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,422. The tender fee is ₹3,527 (including GST). This is an open tender, and bidding will be conducted online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of AE LID and EW Purathur GP. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of..read more
Pro No 124/26-27 Maintanence Of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category