| Tender Title | Purathur Grama Panchayat Road Maintenance: Civil Works for Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866430_6 | Tender Reference Number | 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.62 L | Tender Location | Purathur Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1980 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,059 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No 124/26-27 Maintanence Of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road In Purathur Gp-general Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, Malappuram, is inviting sealed bids for the maintenance of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road in Purathur Grama Panchayat, under general civil works. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866430_6, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,62,374 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,059. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 150 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of AE LID AND EW PURATHUR GP. The tender fee is ₹1,980 (inclusive of GST). All bids must be submitted online through the designated portal. Interested eligible bidders are requested to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sinu N |
| Address | Ae Lid And Ew Purathur Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 25/26-27 Maintanence Of Purathur Boat Jetty Road In Purathur..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Pro No 78/26-27 Maintanence Of Edakkanad Laksham Veedu Colony Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category