AIIMS Bathinda Public Parking Site Lease and Management Services

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bathinda Public Parking Site Lease and Management Services
Tender ID2026_AIIMB_922665_1Tender Reference Number5706
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.56 L Tender LocationAiims Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bathinda Public Parking Site Lease and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_AIIMB_922665_1
  • Tender Reference Number5706
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.56 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Bathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Leasing Out Public Parking Sites At Aiims Bathinda

This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bathinda, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the leasing out of public parking sites. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is the Executive Director, AIIMS Bathinda, located at AIIMS Bathinda, Mandi Dabwali Road, Bathinda, Punjab, Pincode 151001. This is an **Open Tender** under the Services category, with a **Tender Reference Number** of 5706. The estimated **Tender Value** is ₹60,55,760, and the **Form of Contract** is fixed-rate. A **Bid Validity** of 270 days is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (PDF document) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS document). The **EMD Amount** is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to the Executive Director AIIMS Bathinda at Bathinda, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption allowed. The **Tender Fee** is ₹0.00. Important dates include the **ePublished Date** on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with **Document Download** starting and ending on the same day until 05:00 PM. **Bid Submission** also commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A **Pre-Bid Meeting** will be held on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at OIC Transport, Medical College, AIIMS Bathinda. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at CPPP. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification requirements, and specific terms and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director Aiims Bathinda
AddressAiims Bathinda, Mandi Dabwali Road, Bathinda, Punjab.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More