| Tender Title | Puducherry PCC Drain Construction: Authuvoikkal Branch Channel Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC2_22634_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN.80/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.34 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,689 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Drain At Authuvoikkal Branch Channel From Kamaraj Nagar Culvert To Kamala Nagar Culvert At Thandukarai Street In Manaveli Revenue Village, Villianur Constituency, Puducherry.
The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of PCC drain at Authuvoikkal branch channel from Kamaraj Nagar culvert to Kamala Nagar culvert at Thandukarai Street in Manaveli Revenue village, Villianur Constituency, Puducherry." This open tender seeks qualified contractors for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹46,34,468. The contract is to be awarded on a percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹92,689, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹525 is also applicable. The bidding process will be conducted online, with two covers required: Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Document download and bid submission commence on July 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and 11:10 AM respectively, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from July 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry. |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more
Construction Of Cross Drain Situated At 1st Cross 2nd Cross And..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain And Drain..read more
Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain..read more
Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category