| Tender Title | Rainbow Nagar Cross Drain Construction Project, Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC2_22284_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN.13/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.53 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,056 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cross Drain Situated At 1st Cross 2nd Cross And 4th Cross Of Rainbow Nagar, Kamaraj Constituency, Puducherry.
The Public Works Department of Puducherry, through the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., Puducherry, hereby invites open tenders for the "Construction of cross drain situated at 1st cross, 2nd cross, and 4th cross of Rainbow Nagar, Kamaraj Constituency, Puducherry." This Civil Works tender, with an estimated value of ₹16,52,816, is being issued with Tender Reference Number TN.13/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWDC2_22284_1. The work is slated for completion within a period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 05-Jun-2026 at 12:10 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender document download period spans from 05-Jun-2026 at 12:05 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹525 is applicable, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹33,056, is required. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of The Executive Engineer, ID., PWD., Puducherry. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of eligibility and fee receipts, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule-A). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including online bidding instructions, NIT (Form-6), and press notice, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry. |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category