| Tender Title | Bhakra Dam Kosri Camp Cross Drain and Sump Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BBMB_289241_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-248/BDD/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 L | Tender Location | Bhakra Dam , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cross Drain Along With Sump At Kosri Camp At Bhakra Dam
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-248/BDD/2026, is an open/advertised tender issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **Construction of cross drain along with sump at Kosri camp at Bhakra Dam**. The estimated tender value is ₹5,75,255, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,510. This is a Works tender categorized under Civil Works, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical and other documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid BOQ (in .xls format). Document downloads and bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Nangal Township. The tender documents can be downloaded between August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The tender is invited by Er. Paras Nayyar, Executive Engineer, Bhakra Dam Division, BBMB, Nangal Township.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Paras Nayyar |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bhakra Dam Division, Bbmb, Nangal Township |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Closed Drain Tank Sump Pump for Assam Infrastructure..read more
Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office Sump,..read more
Construction Of Rcc Water Sump For Storage Of Unportable Water At..read more
Clearance Of Drains And Wild Growth Along The Railway Track From..read more
Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category