| Tender Title | Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906155 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906155, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid period commences on August 12, 2026, at 10:25 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of an Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System (Q3), specifically for PAC (Procurement Against Contract) only. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,940.0 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the diagnostic capabilities within the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System...read more
Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER..read more
Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Blood Culture System...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category