Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960154Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960154
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Department of Health and Family Welfare. Located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (PIN 605006), JIPMER is seeking to procure a critical piece of medical equipment. The specific item required is an Automated microbroth susceptibility system, with a total quantity of one unit. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960154, will be open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 4:29 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process by submitting their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mom-_amss_2026-08-25-10-37-34_0246067ba946d6408daf7ce2c9e3e4d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805055.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_27f8bbf6-3728-4f6b-90461787649442912_noyal.ms.jir.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based On..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

S.m.s. Medical College Tender

Tender For The Procurement Of Fully Automated Immunodiagnostic System Based...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More