Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937763Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937763
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937763, is being issued by the prestigious All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, a key institution under the Department of Health and Family Welfare and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement concerns a single unit of an Automated Microbial Identification System specifically designed for anaerobic bacteria. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 20-08-2026 at 8:51 PM and conclude promptly on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This timely procurement signifies AIIMS New Delhi's commitment to advancing its diagnostic capabilities in microbiology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-17-02-31_f013a7350b819b2208ab032054bf45d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779138.pdf
  • Document
    1787139272.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Health And Medical Education Tender

Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More