AIIMS Rishikesh Acquires Nitric Oxide Delivery System for NICU Patient Care

  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Acquires Nitric Oxide Delivery System for NICU Patient Care
Tender ID2026_IMSR_920172_1Tender Reference Number24/RT Neonato/Nitric oxide/895/2026-Rish(Admn)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Acquires Nitric Oxide Delivery System for NICU Patient Care
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_920172_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/RT Neonato/Nitric oxide/895/2026-Rish(Admn)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu At Aiims Rishikesh

**Tender Description: Procurement of Nitric Oxide Delivery System for NICU at AIIMS Rishikesh** The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of a Nitric Oxide delivery system for its Department of Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU). This critical acquisition aims to enhance the care and treatment capabilities within the NICU, directly contributing to improved patient outcomes. The tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_IMSR_920172_1 and Tender Reference Number 24/RT Neonato/Nitric oxide/895/2026-Rish(Admn), will be conducted in two stages, with technical and financial bids submitted separately. Prospective bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh, providing an opportunity to clarify any queries. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted no later than September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to AIIMS Rishikesh, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Further details regarding the specifications and submission requirements are available within the tender documents, which include the NIT notice, technical bid, financial bid, and comprehensive CMC details. This tender is for goods categorized as Hospital/Lab Equipment, with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Inhaled Nitric Oxide Delivery System (i No)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Medical Education Tender

Inhaled Nitric Oxide Delivery System (i No)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More