| Tender Title | AIIMS Rishikesh PHADIA-250 Laboratory Equipment Procurement Review | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IMSR_923237_1 | Tender Reference Number | D-21019/16/2025-37 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under Proprietary)
This tender presents a unique opportunity for objection and review concerning the procurement of PHADIA-250 at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rishikesh, operating under a proprietary model. The tender is issued by the Executive Director of AIIMS Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Key dates for this process include the e-publication and document download start date of August 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date. Interested parties have until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM to submit their bids and for document download to conclude. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)". The tender reference number is D-21019/16/2025-37, and the Tender ID is 2026_IMSR_923237_1. Notably, the EMD and Tender Fee are both listed as ₹0.00, with no associated payable entities or locations. The procurement is for AIIMS Rishikesh, located at Pincode 249203. The tender involves a single cover, which will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects, and the bid validity is set for 180 days. All communication and submissions should adhere to these specified timelines and details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Aiims Rishikesh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department Of ..read more
Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more
Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category