AIIMS Rishikesh Radiation Oncology Diagnostic QA Kit Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Radiation Oncology Diagnostic QA Kit Procurement
Tender ID2026_IMSR_924092_1Tender Reference Number24/RT-QA Kit/Radiation Onco/ 902/2026-Rish
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Radiation Oncology Diagnostic QA Kit Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_924092_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/RT-QA Kit/Radiation Onco/ 902/2026-Rish
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In Aiims Rishikesh

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IMSR_924092_1 and Reference Number 24/RT-QA Kit/Radiation Onco/ 902/2026-Rish, is for the procurement of Diagnostic QA Kits for the Department of Radiation Oncology at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rishikesh. AIIMS Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Goods, with a Buy form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2), with an additional PDF for CMC (Cover Type not specified in details provided). The EMD amount is ₹40,000, payable to GM AIIMS Risikesh, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Critical dates include the e-Published Date of 29th August 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. Bidders must submit their bids by 19th September 2026 at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 21st September 2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 3rd September 2026 at 03:30 PM at the Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Against Procurement Of Hemocue Microcuvettes Hb 301 For..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department Of ..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Irel Limited Tender

Personal Radiation Dosimeter Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Against Procurement Of Hemocue Microcuvettes Hb 301...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Irel Limited Tender

Personal Radiation Dosimeter Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More