Supply of Essential Vascular Surgical Instruments for AIIMS Rishikesh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Vascular Surgical Instruments for AIIMS Rishikesh
Tender ID2026_IMSR_922704_1Tender Reference Number24/Surgical Gastro/Vascular Instruments/901/2026-Rish (Admn)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCentral Store Aiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Vascular Surgical Instruments for AIIMS Rishikesh
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_922704_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/Surgical Gastro/Vascular Instruments/901/2026-Rish (Admn)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCentral Store Aiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical&#x0d Gastroenterology, Aiims Rishikesh

The Executive Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Procurement of Essential Vascular Instruments for the department of Surgical Gastroenterology, AIIMS Rishikesh." This is an open tender for the supply of goods, specifically hospital and laboratory equipment, as detailed in the provided Work Item Details. The tender reference number is 24/Surgical Gastro/Vascular Instruments/901/2026-Rish (Admn), and the tender ID is 2026_IMSR_922704_1. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising a Technical Bid and a Finance/BOQ Bid, along with any additional documents such as CMC. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹2,92,000, payable to AIIMS Rishikesh at Rishikesh, with options for payment through FDR or Bank Guarantee. There is no tender fee for this procurement. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh, and all prospective bidders are encouraged to attend. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Tender Office, AIIMS Rishikesh. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Surgical Instruments Set for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Surgical Instrument Supply for SGPIMS Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Cadaver Dissection Table For The Department Of Anatomy...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More