Supply and Implementation of Automated Identification and Antibiotic Susceptibility Systems

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Implementation of Automated Identification and Antibiotic Susceptibility Systems
Tender ID2026_HME_315715_7Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Implementation of Automated Identification and Antibiotic Susceptibility Systems
  • Tender ID2026_HME_315715_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System.

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HME_315715_7 and Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/703 DATED 10/07/2026, is issued by the Health and Medical Education department of the State Government and UT, specifically through the Managing Director of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The tender seeks proposals for the supply and implementation of an "Automated Identification and Antibiotic Susceptibility system" under the Goods category. The procurement process is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Prospective bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals offline, with the bid submission period commencing on July 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, payable offline as per the e-bid document, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is also required, with various payment instruments accepted. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir (Pincode: 190018). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 14, 2026, to September 12, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office location to address any queries. The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the bid opening date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated Asset..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Anaerobic Microbial Identification System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchse Of Fully Automated Immunoassay Systems Electrochemiluminescence Immunoassay (eclia)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More