| Tender Title | QR-Based Automated Asset Tagging Solution Implementation for Indradhanush Gas Grid | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IGGL_288174_1 | Tender Reference Number | IGGL-100125 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited (iggl) , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated Asset Tagging Solution For Iggl
Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited (IGGL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified agencies to implement a QR-based automated asset tagging solution. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IGGL-100125, requires a two-cover bid submission process. The work involves the implementation of a robust asset tagging system, with the contract type specified as Item Rate and a proposed contract duration of 396 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 04:55 PM until September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be held at the IGGL office in Guwahati or online. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the IGGL Office, Guwahati. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is required, payable to Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited in Guwahati, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is set at ₹0.00. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications can be found in the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the detailed Tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (C n P), located at IGGL Office, 7th Floor, NRL Centre, GS Road, Guwahati, PIN-781005.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (c N P) |
| Address | Iggl Office 7th Floor, Nrl Centre, Gs Road, Guwahati Pin-781005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Empanelment (rfe) For The Selection Of Agency For Procurement..read more
Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) Procurement Of Ai-based Tender Evaluation System For..read more
Selection Of Agency For Implementation, Customization, Integration And Maintenance Of Integrated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category