Visa Sticker Barcode and QR Code Printer and Consumables Procurement

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visa Sticker Barcode and QR Code Printer and Consumables Procurement
Tender ID2026_NICSI_288266_1Tender Reference NumberNICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Rfe Document , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisa Sticker Barcode and QR Code Printer and Consumables Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NICSI_288266_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Rfe Document,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 04:05 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 04:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Empanelment (rfe) For The Selection Of Agency For Procurement Of Visa Sticker Barcode/qr Code Printer And Consumables Solution

The National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (NICSI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the empanelment of an agency to procure Visa sticker barcode/QR code printers and consumables. This Request for Empanelment (RFE), referenced as NICSI/Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing/2026/07, is categorized under Information Technology Services, specifically for Visa Sticker Barcode Solution-QR code Printing. The tender document was published on August 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download and sale period commencing on the same date and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the RFE document, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM via VC at NICSI HQ, New Delhi. The bid submission window opens on September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹3,00,000, payable to National Informatics Centre Services Inc., with options for payment through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, also at NICSI HQ New Delhi via VC. The empanelment is for a period of 365 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two packets: Packet-1 for Technical Bid and Packet-2 for financial proposals, as detailed in the RFE and accompanying annexures. The tender fee is waived, and no preferential bidders are allowed. For further details and submission, please refer to the official tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Nicsi
AddressNicsi 1st Floor Nbcc Tower, Bhikaji Cama Place New Delhi-110066
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code Applicator,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway Procurement of Barcode Printers..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Qr Code Sticker With Software, Training And Support Qr Code...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South East Central Railway Tender

South East Central Railway Procurement of Barcode Printers...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More