| Tender Title | AI-Powered Automated Tender Evaluation System Supply and Implementation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364128_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL/GM(CMC)/EOI/2026-27/502 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Wcl Hq,nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi) Procurement Of Ai-based Tender Evaluation System For End-to-end Automated Processing, Evaluation, And Output Generation Of Submitted Bid Documents, On A Supply, Implementation And Support Basis For A Period Of 02 Years.
Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this Expression of Interest (EOI) for the procurement of an AI-Based Tender Evaluation System. This system is intended to provide end-to-end automated processing, evaluation, and output generation of submitted bid documents. The scope of work encompasses the supply, implementation, and support of this advanced solution for a period of two years. The EOI process, identified by Tender Reference Number WCL/GM(CMC)/EOI/2026-27/502, is an open tender for services, specifically focusing on AI-Based Tender Evaluation Systems. Documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager (CMC)/HoD at the Contract Management Cell (CMC), Western Coalfields Limited, Coal Estate, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440 001 (Maharashtra).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (cmc)/hod |
| Address | Contract Management Cell (cmc) 
 Western Coalfields Limited
 Coal Estate, Civil Lines
 Nagpur - 440 001 (maharashtra) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement..read more
Eoi For Design, Development And Implementation Of Ai Based Digitalization Of..read more
On-Premises AI Document Management System for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category