Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender ID2026_HME_315715_8Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Blood Culture System Procurement for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender ID2026_HME_315715_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Automated Blood Culture System.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/703 dated 10/07/2026, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically seeking an Automated Blood Culture System. Issued by the Managing Director of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., an organization under Health and Medical Education, this opportunity is open for bidding from July 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with submissions also closing on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandated, with exemptions permitted as per e-bid documentation. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover, with item-wise contract forms and item-wise technical evaluation permitted. Bidders are advised to note the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More