| Tender Title | Supply of Vitek 2 Compact and Vitek MS Prime Diagnostic Cards for Bacterial and Fungal Susceptibility Testing | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02265259 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 02265259, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the supply of Goods, specifically related to "ANTIBIOTIC SENSITIVITY CARD FOR GRAM NEGATIVE BACILLI CODE N407 FOR USAGEIN VITEK 2 COMPACT, VITEK MS PRIME TARGET SLIDES FOR CULTURE IDENTIFICATION OF BACTERIA, FUNGI AND YEAST -1536 TESTING SPOTS/ PACK, VITEK2 AST N235 ANTIBIOTIC SUSCEPTIBILITY CARDS FOR GRAM NEGATIVE BACILLI ISOLATED FROM URINE- 20 CARDS/PACK, VITEK2 AST N406 ANTIBIOTIC SUSCEPTIBILITY CARDS FOR GRAM NEGATIVE BACILLI ISOLATED FROM BLOOD AND EXUDATES- 20 CARDS/ PACK., VITEK2 AST YS08 ANTIFUNGAL SUSCEPTIBILITY CARDS FOR YEASTS-". The product category is "Railway related Products" and the tender is categorized as Open/Advertised. The tender is being invited by STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, with their office located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. This is an e-tender, with documents available for download from 14-Aug-2026 at 05:42 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 14-Aug-2026 at 05:42 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 09-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The complete description and further details are available within the tender document itself. The procurement location is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of VITEK Identification and Sensitivity Testing Supplies for Medical Research..read more
Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System for JIPMER..read more
Indian Army Laboratory Consumables and Diagnostic Reagents Supply..read more
Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System...read more
Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category