| Tender Title | Indian Army Laboratory Consumables and Diagnostic Reagents Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854928 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7854928. The Indian Army, through its office in Lucknow, is seeking the supply of a comprehensive range of laboratory consumables and diagnostic reagents. The bid, which commenced on September 2, 2026, at 2:34 PM, will close on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse array of items, including but not limited to disposable and autoclavable petri dishes, sterile cotton swabs, various culture media such as MacConkey Agar, Triple Sugar Iron Agar, Columbia Sheep Blood Agar, and Dermatophyte test agar, as well as diagnostic stains like Gram Stains Kit and ZN Acid Fast Stains kit. Additionally, the tender specifies the need for susceptibility testing discs for a wide range of antibiotics (ABST Discs), VITEK system consumables and calibrators, MGIT system components, and diagnostic kits for identifying specific microorganisms. The total quantity required across all listed items is 19,502 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category