| Tender Title | ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of essential consumables and reagents for their ABG Analyser, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936832. This tender, initiated on September 1, 2026, and closing on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, is specifically for the ESIC Hospital located in Tirunelveli. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of one (1) unit of these critical supplies, crucial for the ongoing operations and diagnostic capabilities of the aforementioned medical facility. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified bid period, ensuring adherence to all tender guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ABG Analyser Reagents and Consumables Supply for ESIC Hospital Adityapur..read more
Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more
Supply of Reagents for Radiometer ABG Analyzer ABL800 FLEX at Anantnag..read more
ABG Analyzer and Consumables Supply for GMERS Gandhinagar Hospital..read more
DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category