DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812540Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7812540
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812540, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to essential laboratory reagents and consumables for the DXH 500 system. The Bid Start Date is 01-09-2026 at 2:06 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title clearly specifies "LAB REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES FOR DXH 500". The specific items included in this tender are DXH DILUENT, DXH LYSE, DXH RINSE, DXH CALIBRATOR, and DXH CONTROL, with a total quantity of 98 units required. The issuing office is located in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specdxh_2026-07-21-09-21-06_5ca54ea0594be923295b5b1c7da0d52d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9636084.pdf
  • Document
    specdxh_293ed315-04a2-48cb-849a1784608391980_AFCME.MEDSTORE.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More