| Tender Title | Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912405 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), a subordinate office of the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is seeking bids for the supply of essential cell culture reagents and consumables. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912405, will be open for application from August 31, 2026, at 11:59 AM until September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement, based on the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables," involves a total of nine distinct items critical for advanced biological research. These include PK15 Cell Lines, Neubauer Cell Counting Chamber Kits, Coverslips (in packs of 100), Trypan Blue Solution (100 mL), OptiMEM Reduced Serum Medium (500 mL), and a CRISPRdCas9 Plasmid Transfection Kit, specifically detailing the pAAVLentiZIM3dCas9GGTA1sgRNA and pAAVLentidCas9p300CoreST6GAL1sgRNA components. This procurement is specifically managed by the Hyderabad office, aiming to equip researchers with high-quality materials vital for their ongoing studies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more
Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more
Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply..read more
Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more
Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category