| Tender Title | Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of essential reagents for a Three Part Blood Cell Counter, as indicated by the BOQ Title. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically its Zone 1 office located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra (Pin Code: 400077), is the procuring authority for this opportunity. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950332, opened on August 31, 2026, at 10:12 AM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 231 units, specifically detailing the following item categories: H360 Lyse, H360 Diluent, H360H Clean, H360 Control, and H360 Calibrator. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the supply of these critical laboratory consumables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more
Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more
Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more
Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more
Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category