Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897546, is issued by the Dg Armed Forces Medical Service, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a critical medical supply: a Semi Auto Haematology Cell Counter, with a total quantity of thirteen (13) units. Bids are to be submitted by 1:00 PM on September 12, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 12:56 PM. The tender is being managed from the office located in Lucknow. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced diagnostic equipment within the armed forces medical services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr160411_2026-08-10-12-23-23_b9c59cfa7397c2dac9d69a789fd3a610.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9733205.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR160411_70ced8c6-4c5e-47c4-89571787285683793_lpo_ne@afmsdlko.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Automated Haematology Analyzer Reagents Supply for Aligarh Muslim University..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Automated Haematology Analyzer Reagents Supply for Aligarh Muslim University...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Biochemistry Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Services...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More