| Tender Title | Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931112 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931112, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) in Jodhpur. The procurement pertains to an "Automated Cell Counter (Q2)" with a total quantity of one unit. The tender is open for bidding from 09:37 AM on August 22, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 19, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, signifying the critical nature of the equipment for healthcare services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Cell Counter Supply and Installation for National Institute of Animal..read more
Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more
Procurement of Semi-Automated Haematology Cell Counters for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more
Automated Overhead Pick and Place System for Radioactive Lead-Cell Environments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category