| Tender Title | Automated Cell Counter Supply and Installation for National Institute of Animal Biotechnology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941667, is issued by the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), a constituent institute under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender seeks proposals for the "Supply and Installation of Automated Cell Counter with all items as per Bid specifications." This procurement, valued at a total quantity of 5 units, is being conducted by the Main Office, Telangana State South, located at the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), Opp. Journalist Colony Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India, PIN: 500 032. The bid will be open for submissions from August 20, 2026, at 2:29 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes the Automated Cell Counter, along with essential accessories such as a GFP (green fluorescent protein) filter cube, an RFP (Red Fluorescent Protein) filter cube, a single solid door upright freezer, and a stabilizer with a controller suitable for a -20°C refrigerator. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more
Sitc Of Cell Counter..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Overhead Pick and Place System for Radioactive Lead-Cell Environments..read more
Biotechnology Laboratory Equipment and UPS Systems Procurement for Mizoram University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category