| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Cell Counter for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_283957_8 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Nci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Cell Counter
This tender, issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Cell Counter. The tender reference number is HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27, and it falls under the Goods category, specifically for Medical Equipments/Waste. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,000. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period begins on July 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar. This is a global tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, payable to HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd. The contract form is for Supply, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and TED, are available for download. Successful bidders will be responsible for the SITC of the cell counter at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Cell Counter Supply and Installation for National Institute of Animal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Cell Counter Procurement for AIIMS Jodhpur Healthcare Services..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category