Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Reagents and Cell Culture Media Procurement for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Office of the Director General (SSS) within the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential laboratory supplies. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7926873, commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:12 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this requirement encompasses a total quantity of 21 units, specifically detailing the need for RPMI 1640 Medium Sterile and cell culture tested in 500ml volumes, Giemsa's strain solution in 500ml volumes, Acetic acid Glacial Analytical Grade in 2.5-liter quantities, Penicillin-Streptomycin at 10000 U/mL in 100mL volumes, Phytohemagglutinin-M in 10ml volumes, and Fetal bovine serum sterile and cell culture tested in 500ml volumes. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for these critical laboratory reagents, vital for the research and development activities conducted by the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    listofitem_2026-08-17-16-59-59_ba7263eaf64d573c3233c0100336cc7b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766861.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Veterinary Haematology Reagents Supply for Indian Army..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Veterinary Haematology Reagents Supply for Indian Army...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Molecular Biology and Cell Culture Reagents for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More