| Tender Title | Procurement of VITEK Identification and Sensitivity Testing Supplies for Medical Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917324 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent procurement requirement from the **Department of Science and Technology (DST)**, specifically from the **Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST)**, located in Thiruvananthapuram. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7917324**, SCTIMST is seeking to acquire a substantial quantity of critical laboratory supplies, including **VITEK Sensitivity Cards, VITEK ID Cards, Saline Suspension Medium-VI204, and VITEK-Unsensitized Tubes-69285**. The total quantity required is **13020 units** of these items. The bidding process will commence on **28-08-2026 at 4:43 PM** and conclude on **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Science and Technology** and is being managed by the office in **Thiruvananthapuram**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Antibiotic Discs for Drug Sensitivity Testing..read more
Antibiotic Susceptibility Testing Cards for Streptococcus Microbiological Analysis..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category