| Tender Title | Antibiotic Susceptibility Testing Cards for Streptococcus Microbiological Analysis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906557 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent requirement for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7906557, with bidding commencing on September 3, 2026, and closing on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement pertains to 23 units of "PREFILLED READY TO USE CARDS FOR ANTI BIOTICSUSCEPTIBILITY OF STREPROCOCCUS FOR VITEK 2 AST-ST03 MICROBIOLOGIY NACL 0.45% FOR VITEK - 2 COMPACT(PACK OF 3 X 500 ML IN ONE BOX)". This vital supply is essential for microbiological analysis within the Pune City region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Antibiotic Discs for Drug Sensitivity Testing..read more
Automated Microbroth Susceptibility System Procurement for JIPMER..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category