| Tender Title | Supply of Antibiotic Discs for Drug Sensitivity Testing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988119 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Lala Ram Swarup Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7988119, with bids open for submission from September 2, 2026, at 3:04 PM until September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The organization is located at 110030, National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases, Sri Aurobindo Marg, Near Qutub Minar, New Delhi. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies the requirement for "Antibiotic Discs for drug Sensitivity." The total quantity of items to be supplied is 141. The detailed list of antibiotic discs required includes Amikacin 30mcg, Amoxicillin 10mcg, Amoxyclave 30mcg, Amphotericin B 20mcg, Azithromycin 30mcg, Bacitracin 10 Units, Ceftazidime mcg, Cefotaxime 30mcg, Ciprofloxacin 5mcg, Co-trimoxazole 25mcg, Fluconazole 25mcg, Gentamicin 30mcg, Ketoconazole 30mcg, Linezolid LZ 30mcg, Meropenem 30microgram, Optochin 5gm, Penicillin G 10mcg, Piperacillin Tazobactam 100/10mcg, Polymixin B 10mcg, Tobramycin 30mcg, Vancomycin 30mcg, and Variconazole 1mcg. This tender is crucial for the effective functioning of the Lala Ram Swarup Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases in providing essential diagnostic services for drug sensitivity testing.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Polymyxin B and Other Antibiotic Susceptibility Testing Discs for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Identification And Antibiotic Susceptibility System...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category