National Venue Preparation and Event Management Services for Full-Day Programs

Services
Event Management Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Venue Preparation and Event Management Services for Full-Day Programs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEvent Management Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Venue Preparation and Event Management Services for Full-Day Programs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEvent Management Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, is for comprehensive **Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services** with a specific focus on **National Venue Preparation and Venue Development** at the buyer's premises for a full-day duration. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7980182**, is open for application from **01-09-2026 at 5:23 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals to meet the critical requirements for hosting significant national events.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

National Workshop Management and Execution Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

National Seminar Venue Development Event Management Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Comprehensive Outdoor National Workshop Event Management Services in Gujarat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

National Workshop Management and Execution Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

National ST SIBIR Participation Event Management Services...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More