| Tender Title | National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960301 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Event Management Services, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Agriculture, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960301, seeks comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services for a National Seminar. Specifically, the scope encompasses venue development, complete execution of the activity, and coordination and staffing at the buyer's premise for a full-day event. The tender is open from August 25, 2026, at 3:14 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹213,000.0 is required. The Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh, with its office located at 243202 Deputy Director Agriculture Research Bilwa, is the issuing authority for this critical procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Andaman National Unit Anniversary Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services..read more
National Seminar Management and Execution Services..read more
National Film Workshop & Outdoor Event Management Services..read more
National ODOP 10-Day Training Program Event Management and Execution Services in..read more
National State Level Review Meeting Management for TILWS OST Staff in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category