| Tender Title | National Seminar Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953466 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services, specifically focusing on National Seminar Coordination and Staffing, with complete execution of activity, participation arrangements, venue development, and IT-related work, including user-defined assistance as per scope. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and organized by the Indian Army, this bid is designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953466. The tender is active from 27-08-2026 at 11:39 AM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required. The tender originates from Faridkot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more
National ODOP 10-Day Training Program Event Management and Execution Services in..read more
National VSSY 10-Day Training Program: Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services..read more
National Workshop Management and Execution Services..read more
Comprehensive Event Management and Execution Services for Indian Navy Activities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category